Champion sheet · Support

Renata Glasc

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regions
Tournament presence · pick + ban
3.8%#134 of 173 champions
Pick
3.0%picked in 848 of 27,856 games
Ban
0.8%176 bans over 22,651 games, against 0.4% in soloQ
Win rate as Support50.9% between 48.1% and 53.8% over 844 gamesSoloQ 50.4%: no clear gap
Median length28.5 minsoloQ 26.9 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 951,671 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.6%
    SoloQ
    1.2%
    1.6% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 1.2% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.9%
    SoloQ
    0.4%
    0.9% ban rate in amateur play over 14,779 games, against 0.4% in soloQ over 419,060 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.5 min
    SoloQ
    26.9 min
    Median of 28.5 min in amateur play, against 26.9 min in soloQ.

Not enough games to judge: core.

02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Guardian, then Zhonya's Hourglass, Rabadon's Deathcap, and Horizon Focus: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesGuardian86% · 20,186
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Heal86% · 20,044
Same in amateur play
SkillsEnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 84% · 160 games
Core (3 legendaries)— · 1
  1. Zhonya's Hourglass
  2. Rabadon's Deathcap
  3. Horizon Focus

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 100% of supports.

  1. Plays teamfightstop1%60% · supports: 54%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports

What marks it

  • Teamfight

Like other supports

  • Damage in lane
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Map pressure
  • Absorbs damage
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • Little damage
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 32 in lane, 18 in mid game and 16 in late game, out of 100 supports.

240-48 vs 288
262-80 vs 342
274-114 vs 388
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Renata Glascsupports

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 73% of supports against the direct opponent.

supports
4.3takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; supports: 4.5.

Where it stands among supports · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 32 of 100 among supports240 · median 288
  • Damage in mid game · rank 18 of 100 among supports262 · median 342
  • Damage in late game · rank 16 of 100 among supports274 · median 388
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 25 of 100 among supports-73 · median +105
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 27 of 100 among supports-63 · median +193
  • Map pressure · rank 39 of 100 among supports4.3 · median 4.5
  • Absorbs damage · rank 63 of 100 among supports536 · median 393
  • Plays teamfights · rank 100 of 100 among supports60% · median 54%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 20 of 100 among supports14% · median 17%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 79 of 100 among supportsrank 79 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 27 of 100 among supports0.9 · median 1
  • Team damage · rank 22 of 100 among supports8% · median 9%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Hwei in amateur play: +15.1 pts over 37 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Gnar62.9% · expected 52.4% · 35 g+10.4 ptSoloQ -2.3
K'Sante55.1% · expected 53.1% · 49 g+2.0 ptSoloQ +0.9
Renekton50.0% · expected 49.4% · 40 g+0.6 ptSoloQ -0.2
Junglegap to expected
Wukong56.3% · expected 48.6% · 80 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +1.0
Jarvan IV55.6% · expected 52.5% · 72 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +3.5
Nocturne58.1% · expected 53.2% · 31 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -0.2
Midgap to expected
Hwei64.9% · expected 49.7% · 37 g+15.1 ptSoloQ -4.9
Yone61.0% · expected 48.2% · 41 g+12.8 ptSoloQ +0.2
Orianna61.2% · expected 53.1% · 49 g+8.1 ptSoloQ -2.6
Ahri51.7% · expected 48.9% · 60 g+2.8 ptSoloQ 0.0
ADCgap to expected
Ezreal61.4% · expected 54.2% · 44 g+7.2 ptSoloQ -0.1
Jhin59.6% · expected 53.4% · 47 g+6.2 ptSoloQ -1.1
Caitlyn53.3% · expected 49.1% · 60 g+4.3 ptSoloQ +0.5
Xayah53.6% · expected 49.8% · 56 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +1.3
Kai'Sa52.8% · expected 51.4% · 72 g+1.4 ptSoloQ +3.0
Supportgap to expected
Milio60.0% · expected 52.8% · 55 g+7.2 ptSoloQ -1.1
Rakan57.1% · expected 50.1% · 49 g+7.1 ptSoloQ -0.3
Karma61.5% · expected 53.6% · 39 g+8.0 ptSoloQ -0.6
Seraphine53.8% · expected 49.9% · 52 g+3.9 ptSoloQ -0.4
Rell52.5% · expected 47.3% · 40 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +1.4

With

Topgap to expected
Gnar60.6% · expected 49.5% · 33 g+11.1 ptSoloQ -1.4
K'Sante53.2% · expected 48.8% · 47 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +1.8
Dr. Mundo53.3% · expected 47.9% · 30 g+5.4 ptSoloQ +0.9
Junglegap to expected
Xin Zhao60.9% · expected 50.9% · 46 g+10.0 ptSoloQ -4.2
Vi52.0% · expected 51.2% · 50 g+0.8 ptSoloQ +3.5
Midgap to expected
Syndra64.3% · expected 51.7% · 70 g+12.6 ptSoloQ +1.6
Akali66.7% · expected 51.3% · 33 g+15.4 ptSoloQ -2.4
Orianna53.4% · expected 48.8% · 58 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +1.1
Sylas55.0% · expected 50.8% · 40 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +0.6
Locke53.3% · expected 50.5% · 30 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +2.8
ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • K'Sante49 games
    55.1%gap +2.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.4% · 614 g
  • Ornn48 games
    35.4%gap -15.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 526 g
  • Renekton40 games
    50.0%gap +0.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 617 g
  • Gnar35 games
    62.9%gap +10.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 526 g
  • Ambessa34 games
    47.1%gap -3.4 ptsSoloQ: 58.4% · 615 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Wukong80 games
    56.3%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 873 g
  • Vi77 games
    44.2%gap -6.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 599 g
  • Jarvan IV72 games
    55.6%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 55.0% · 862 g
  • Xin Zhao46 games
    43.5%gap -7.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 369 g
  • Lee Sin44 games
    43.2%gap -8.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 1,497 g
Mid19 champions
  • Viktor62 games
    45.2%gap -5.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 958 g
  • Ahri60 games
    51.7%gap +2.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.5% · 1,070 g
  • Syndra55 games
    38.2%gap -12.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,032 g
  • Orianna49 games
    61.2%gap +8.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 534 g
  • Yone41 games
    61.0%gap +12.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 996 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara81 games
    49.4%gap +0.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 2,032 g
  • Kai'Sa72 games
    52.8%gap +1.4 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 2,031 g
  • Ashe61 games
    50.8%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 747 g
  • Caitlyn60 games
    53.3%gap +4.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 1,034 g
  • Tristana59 games
    44.1%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 1,531 g
Support18 champions
  • Lulu86 games
    44.2%gap -9.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 2,036 g
  • Nautilus83 games
    50.6%gap -0.1 ptsSoloQ: 54.8% · 1,370 g
  • Milio55 games
    60.0%gap +7.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 661 g
  • Seraphine52 games
    53.8%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 578 g
  • Rakan49 games
    57.1%gap +7.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 745 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Support

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+1.2%22,445 picks of 1,903,333ban 0.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.6%620 picks of 38,304ban 0.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro7.3%164 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

5.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Support
  • 2.5%G1179 games of 7,057
  • 3.8%G2268 games of 7,068
  • 4.1%G3+115 games of 2,814
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 179 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.