Karma
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA- Pick
- 14.3%picked in 408 of 2,851 games
- Ban
- 8.3%172 bans over 2,078 games, against 2.2% in soloQ
Amateur: 2,886 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 241,611 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.Win rateDraftLength
- How to play itSummon Aery, then Malignance, Stormsurge, and Shadowflame: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compLets allies carry kills first: lets allies carry more than 95% of supports.Lets allies carry
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftPriority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- Win rateWins less in amateur play
- Amateur
- 43.3%
- SoloQ
- 48.6%
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 7.1%
- SoloQ
- 3.4%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 8.1%
- SoloQ
- 2.2%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.5 min
- SoloQ
- 28.1 min
Not enough games to judge: core.
How to play it?
Summon Aery, then Malignance, Stormsurge, and Shadowflame: the most played build in soloQ.
Malignance
Stormsurge
Shadowflame
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Lets allies carry kills first: lets allies carry more than 95% of supports.
- Lets allies carry killstop5%rank 95 of 100
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- Lets allies carry
Like other supports
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
What it is not
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 58 in lane, 39 in mid game and 30 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 63% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 58 of 100 among supports300 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 39 of 100 among supports306 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 30 of 100 among supports320 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 39 of 100 among supports+32 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 37 of 100 among supports-6 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 54 of 100 among supports4.4 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 51 of 100 among supports393 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 49 of 100 among supports54% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 31 of 100 among supports14% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 95 of 100 among supportsrank 95 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 32 of 100 among supports0.9 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 46 of 100 among supports9% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn33 games42.4%gap +0.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 432 g
- K'Sante26 games—SoloQ: 55.2% · 310 g
- Renekton25 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 491 g
- Ambessa22 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 464 g
- Gnar22 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 303 g
- Sion21 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 310 g
- Aatrox16 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 508 g
- Jayce14 games—SoloQ: 44.3% · 492 g
- Camille13 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 512 g
- Rumble13 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 148 g
- Shen12 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 397 g
- Malphite11 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 542 g
- Dr. Mundo10 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 358 g
- Gwen10 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 293 g
- Olaf10 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 239 g
- Yone9 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 669 g
- Garen5 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 503 g
- Wukong52 games51.9%gap +8.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 714 g
- Jarvan IV41 games39.0%gap -6.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 584 g
- Vi30 games53.3%gap +10.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 255 g
- Xin Zhao29 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 225 g
- Trundle23 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 76 g
- Nocturne19 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 219 g
- Lee Sin16 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 798 g
- Qiyana16 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 541 g
- Pantheon13 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 64 g
- Sejuani11 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 160 g
- Lillia10 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 456 g
- Cho'Gath9 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 468 g
- Sylas9 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 495 g
- Viego7 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 564 g
- Skarner6 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 112 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 852 g
- Kayn5 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 503 g
- Syndra48 games35.4%gap -4.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 804 g
- Viktor46 games41.3%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 798 g
- Ahri34 games44.1%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 46.5% · 793 g
- Orianna26 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 306 g
- Aurora21 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 288 g
- Galio16 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 444 g
- Akali15 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 489 g
- Hwei15 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 342 g
- Ryze13 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 181 g
- Locke11 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 703 g
- Cassiopeia10 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 110 g
- Twisted Fate9 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 410 g
- Yone9 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 776 g
- Sylas8 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 481 g
- Veigar8 games—SoloQ: 55.8% · 258 g
- LeBlanc6 games—SoloQ: 43.8% · 427 g
- Yasuo5 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 746 g
- Caitlyn47 games51.1%gap +7.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 1,027 g
- Yunara44 games36.4%gap -4.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 1,212 g
- Ashe39 games43.6%gap +4.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 525 g
- Ezreal31 games35.5%gap -6.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 830 g
- Jhin23 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,623 g
- Kai'Sa22 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 1,137 g
- Lucian22 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 732 g
- Sivir20 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 402 g
- Jinx19 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 1,301 g
- Tristana18 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 872 g
- Xayah13 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 368 g
- Ziggs10 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 185 g
- Corki9 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 134 g
- Kalista9 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 316 g
- Miss Fortune9 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 393 g
- Aphelios7 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 558 g
- Zeri7 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 494 g
- Nautilus60 games33.3%gap -7.1 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 912 g
- Lulu57 games50.9%gap +5.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 1,090 g
- Seraphine40 games40.0%gap +2.3 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 603 g
- Milio26 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 512 g
- Rell24 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 404 g
- Bard19 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 516 g
- Nami19 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 1,203 g
- Neeko17 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 141 g
- Rakan15 games—SoloQ: 43.4% · 392 g
- Braum14 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 447 g
- Leona14 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 549 g
- Thresh13 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 1,277 g
- Alistar11 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 495 g
- Renata Glasc9 games—SoloQ: 54.9% · 182 g
- Blitzcrank8 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 712 g
Ban it or pick it?
Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+3.4%16,401 picks of 483,218ban 2.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments7.1%309 picks of 4,328ban 8.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro7.9%177 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
16.1% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 19.9%G1158 games of 792
- 12.5%G299 games of 792
- 9.9%G3+34 games of 345

