Champion sheet · ADC

Jhin

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA
Tournament presence · pick + ban
16.0%#42 of 173 champions
Pick
11.4%picked in 343 of 3,011 games
Ban
4.6%100 bans over 2,190 games, against 2.1% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC54.1% between 49.7% and 58.5% over 340 gamesSoloQ 49.7%: no clear gap
Median length30 minsoloQ 28.6 min

Amateur: 2,850 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 246,424 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.9%
    SoloQ
    9.2%
    5.9% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 9.2% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.4%
    SoloQ
    2.1%
    4.4% ban rate in amateur play over 1,653 games, against 2.1% in soloQ over 113,099 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    30 min
    SoloQ
    28.6 min
    Median of 30 min in amateur play, against 28.6 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Fleet Footwork, then Hubris, Phantom Dancer, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesFleet Footwork50% · 23,157
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier80% · 37,128
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 90 games
Core (3 legendaries)18% · 5,104
18%of soloQ games
  1. Hubris
  2. Phantom Dancer
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Lets allies carry kills first: lets allies carry more than 85% of ADC.

  1. Lets allies carry killstop15%rank 85 of 100
  2. Crowd control (CC)top16%1 · ADC: 0.6

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Lets allies carry
  • CC

Like other ADC

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 9 in lane, 6 in mid game and 20 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

474-50 vs 525
797-118 vs 915
1,272-94 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
JhinADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 77% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 9 of 100 among ADC474 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 6 of 100 among ADC797 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 20 of 100 among ADC1,272 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 29 of 100 among ADC-188 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 23 of 100 among ADC-405 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 42 of 100 among ADC335 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 24 of 100 among ADC54% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 22 of 100 among ADC16% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 85 of 100 among ADCrank 85 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 84 of 100 among ADC1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 42 of 100 among ADC22% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong63.6% · expected 54.3% · 44 g+9.3 ptSoloQ -1.1
Midgap to expected
Syndra61.8% · expected 50.7% · 34 g+11.0 ptSoloQ +1.3
ADCgap to expected
Ezreal58.1% · expected 53.2% · 31 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +0.1
Kai'Sa60.0% · expected 56.9% · 30 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -1.8
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus56.4% · expected 51.5% · 39 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -1.6

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong60.6% · expected 53.9% · 33 g+6.7 ptSoloQ -0.2
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected
Karma54.5% · expected 48.5% · 33 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +1.1
Nautilus57.7% · expected 56.7% · 52 g+1.0 ptSoloQ -2.5

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top18 champions
  • Ornn26 games
    —SoloQ: 48.7% · 1,118 g
  • Renekton26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.7% · 1,287 g
  • Ambessa22 games
    —SoloQ: 49.7% · 1,176 g
  • K'Sante20 games
    —SoloQ: 51.3% · 833 g
  • Sion17 games
    —SoloQ: 52.9% · 857 g
Jungle16 champions
  • Wukong44 games
    63.6%gap +9.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 1,849 g
  • Jarvan IV25 games
    —SoloQ: 49.2% · 1,677 g
  • Vi23 games
    —SoloQ: 51.1% · 575 g
  • Xin Zhao22 games
    —SoloQ: 45.8% · 489 g
  • Lee Sin16 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 2,148 g
Mid19 champions
  • Viktor37 games
    45.9%gap -5.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 2,033 g
  • Syndra34 games
    61.8%gap +11.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 1,996 g
  • Ahri31 games
    29.0%gap -23.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.4% · 2,082 g
  • Orianna27 games
    —SoloQ: 54.9% · 800 g
  • Akali17 games
    —SoloQ: 49.7% · 1,348 g
ADC15 champions
  • Caitlyn40 games
    52.5%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 3,204 g
  • Yunara38 games
    44.7%gap -7.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 3,311 g
  • Ezreal31 games
    58.1%gap +4.9 ptsSoloQ: 53.7% · 2,605 g
  • Kai'Sa30 games
    60.0%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 3,842 g
  • Ashe23 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 1,561 g
Support16 champions
  • Nautilus39 games
    56.4%gap +4.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 2,395 g
  • Lulu32 games
    50.0%gap -6.7 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 2,627 g
  • Karma26 games
    —SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,629 g
  • Braum25 games
    —SoloQ: 47.4% · 1,367 g
  • Leona25 games
    —SoloQ: 47.3% · 1,798 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+9.2%45,437 picks of 492,847ban 2.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments5.9%274 picks of 4,668ban 4.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro8.9%199 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

18.4% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 13.1%G1109 games of 835
  • 12.0%G2100 games of 835
  • 11.6%G3+43 games of 371
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 109 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.